Percentage of residents with access to health infrastructure, Australian capital cities, 2011
Limited accessibilityLow accessibilityModerate accessibilityHigh accessibilityVery high accessibility
Adelaide1.166700187.09684490123.5673255140.9487217127.2204077
Brisbane15.3772149519.6323389424.0735812723.5170927617.39977207
Canberra13.8337587626.283579424.4189315327.109219518.354510801
Darwin30.8989199817.6371357110.7061834726.6311829814.12657786
Hobart19.4044250122.1256168622.2226769917.0960310619.15125009
Melbourne1.9100732398.09113227122.0041785636.8393998631.15521607
Perth5.18017547521.7317885834.4735454625.1790939713.43539651
Sydney0.6085733635.81792961212.8990219733.5924357747.08203929