Proportion of residents with access to public transport, Australian capital cities, 2011
Limited AccessibilityLow AccessibilityModerate AccessibilityHigh AccessibilityVery High Accessibility
Adelaide0.6821224324.76833560721.9104319261.9489626410.6901474
Brisbane7.80230498810.2134174823.8657580142.5271351515.59138437
Canberra0.632231734.64489323229.1265138156.745960358.850400873
Darwin4.0050026186.25327206125.2806701259.599984494.861070715
Hobart1.3366232434.99158032611.7214725139.2877189742.66260495
Melbourne2.9782309638.67638464520.87428949.411470918.05962449
Perth1.817055628.86885368826.7566816951.3659563511.19145265
Sydney0.7387899944.01744411514.2965473947.4562329633.49098554