Number of households with a rainwater tank, by jurisdiction, 2007, 2010, 2013
200720102013
Victoria331.5621.2647.3
Queensland345.423621.303613.2849
New South Wales422.2234479.9344545.7461
South Australia295.5994325.3307309.127
Western Australia109.548123.988115.6276
Tasmania42.607446.693947.264
Australian Capital Territory8.622919.947121.465
Northern Territory3.3773.81175.4522