Satisfaction with drinking water, Australian capital cities, 2007, 2010, 2013
200720102013
Australian Capital Territory89.2394.2795.85
Victoria85.884.7887.23
Tasmania80.2983.5585.11
New South Wales81.6683.984.64
Northern Territory89.5190.7884.58
Queensland78.7176.1877.59
Western Australia73.637667.63
South Australia71.469.264.31