Percentage of residents with access to education infrastructure, Australian capital cities, 2011
Limited accessibilityLow accessibilityModerate AccessibilityHigh accessibilityVery high accessibility
Adelaide1.42420576.1402793723.780992642.0387046326.6158177
Brisbane9.45673175130.8089855226.3711562422.2951111711.06801532
Canberra1.3437384045.15427691125.9015416443.0555711724.54487187
Darwin0.05138347612.9224594319.6071587838.8177922628.60120606
Hobart8.9862478669.93813878421.503496530.727717128.84439975
Melbourne2.0471022857.13565066417.4796580236.0732939537.26429507
Perth2.95718581918.1551938835.1244778329.0736887614.6894537
Sydney1.3177779743.06392976313.7499344240.4597251141.40863274