Categories of land cover by urban regions
Hard surfaceTreeShrubGrass and bare ground
Toowoomba130.13095.8546.39235
Brisbane1077.64685.311041.542512.09
Melbourne1112.33251.08338.444142.2
Perth605.821405.66591.951888.27
Cairns95.23265.1136.6641.4
Townsville108.71659.9273.51704
Sydney702.491231.53345.031169.09
Bendigo96.2850.6117.21941
Adelaide451.57649.9233.411059.23
ACT122.61326.9127.3780.1
Launceston38.2775.3159.9441.4
Hobart77.8708.6117.1394.2
Geelong118.7136.266.2928.7
Ballarat74125.911.1529.3
Newcastle45.543.89.5588.4
Darwin31.0346.113.1774.8