Staffing numbers for parks agencies, 2011–12 to 2015–16
2011-122012-132013-142014-152015-16
Australian Capital Territory179179179181191
New South Wales19421953191318891877
Northern Territory324341385
Queensland1115105498610351032
South Australia632.75652.02686.38
Tasmania286286315284298
Victoria11099669039581010
Western Australia
Director of National Parks279.2278.2315.3305.7317.8
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority211222214193208