Annual budgets of heritage agencies, 2011–12 to 2015–16
2011-122012-132013-142014-152015-16
Australian Capital Territory1.4591.9111.8471.5221.721
New South Wales17.09616.56214.32815.96917.643
Northern Territory3.22.62.22.42.1
Queensland4.473.2843.4563.3063.678
South Australia1.481.2421.1721.133
Tasmania2.4592.4792.3872.8392.88
Victoria5.6495.034.423.4733.9
Western Australia8.1098.0647.2917.98710.605