Abundance of shoreline litter or debris
Inland WaterwayCoastal beach in built areaCoastal beach away from built areaIsland
Victoria1972753190138
Northern Territory2347531379288
New South Wales1717127212142211
Western Australia1037421219604
Queensland101943925042806
Tasmania51838613142
South Australia9788