Water consumption from rainwater tanks, by capital city and balance of state, 2013–14
Capital cityRegional
Victoria13.43812922.449231
Queensland11.86109234.079107
New South Wales10.45784929.521496
South Australia6.87479613.19373
Western Australia2.999016.949244
Tasmania0.5899312.469173
Northern Territory0.554124
Australian Capital Territory0.945518