Number of Atlas of Living Australia records, pre-2012 and 2015 for (a) arthropods, reptiles, mammals, amphibians, fungi, fish, insects and other invertebrates
Pre 20122015
Arthropods9535241983270
Insects7790991556192
Reptiles294162783297
Mammals2356841426365
Amphibians135715430422
Other invertebrates90403194577
Fungi87850328978
Fish56257246714