a) Average concentration of total suspended solids at the 9 IMOS National Reference Stations
AverageStandard deviation
Darwin20.6382978726.87856389
Esperance1.0476190480.631362849
Kangaroo Island6.3757575767.668361555
Maria Island0.8678160921.697980624
Ningaloo10.459468292
North Stradbroke1.2139240511.414823916
Port Hacking2.3197674424.089896296
Rottnest Island0.9455882350.962650852
Yongala1.6538461541.513814899