Annual budgets of parks agencies, 2011–12 to 2015–16
2011-122012-132013-142014-152015-16
Australian Capital Territory28.49828.00728.20628.19131.216
New South Wales411.014418.608485.942461.525468.393
Northern Territory49.15547.63646.683
Queensland153.16148.247153.149162.858
South Australia206.505343.797376.123307.867
Tasmania49.91559.09758.51468.14472.072
Victoria249.743259.327220.25209.51223.352
Western Australia
Director of National Parks64.2160.9974.166.0371.49
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority52.17545356.11968754.53152.0853.507