2016 SoE Atmosphere Concentrations of PPCBs and organochlorine pesticides at sites with different land uses
MedianAgricultural sites lower confidence limit99% confidence interval
Total PCBs3.640.5418.05
HEPT4.55-31.19141.49
HEPX1.2350.281.92
Dieldrin8.1-6.3355.9
Chlordanes7.061.8711.56
HCHs2.715-0.396.21
DDT5.45-24.14118.64
a-ES11.765.5216.52
HCB36.8326.2816.48