2016 SoE Atmosphere Concentrations of PPCBs and organochlorine pesticides at sites with different land uses
MedianSemi-urban and urban lower confidence limit99% confidence interval
Total PCBs44.86528.3733.48
HEPT123.46557.88114.81
HEPX10.3954.6818.68
Dieldrin104.567.5874.84
Chlordanes152.9967107.86
HCHs4.7153.132.75
DDT8.72.2621.59
a-ES16.827.9712.38
HCB72.93549.2535.82